inhale every moment

everything has it's inspiring story

Untitled 2

I did my best. My best is still not good enough. I have accepted that too. I am really struggling with my assignments. My semester will end in a month. Yeay. So, all I need to do is just keep going. All I have to do is just get through it.

Tinggal jauh dari orang tua SULIT bagi saya. Namun, aku memiliki teman-teman di sini. Cukup membantu. Eh, sangat membantu.

I go back and forth to Frankston like 3 times this semester. 2 jam away from Melbourne CBD. All of that just to meet my friend. A really good good one. She’s the sister I never have. My biological sibling is only one older brother back in Cimahi.

Signs that you’re close friends is that I like what she has and wants one too. Also she wants something that looks like mine. Haha. I want a table like hers so I can still snuggle up in warm blanket doing my homework. She want a skirt like mine. ^^

Also I start to tell her jokes like this. Ca, tiga hari ini, aku punya beberapa teman yang gak gitu deket, dan mereka bertiga typo ngetik namaku!!! Masa pake ‘h’ dan bukannya ‘n’ di akhir Susan? Tiga hari ini, tiga kasus serupa!! Or another joke like this. Ca, temenku ngasi aku kado, aromatheraphy yang seperti dupa. Lalu aku pakai. Lalu aku lapor padanya, Syaa, makasi ya, kadomu aku BAKAR!

Tag: Harizza Pertiwi

Oh ya, ada seseorang lagi yang suka memanggilku dengan panggilan khusus. Dia memanggilku su-sun. Su=baik (bahasa Bali) Sun=matahari. Jadi dia memanggilku Matahari Baik. Saat lainnya dia memanggilku Susantara… Here’s the prove!

me by cokgung

Btw, Btw, sebenarnya saya ga gitu suka di follow di blog ini atau di instagram, karena isinya agak nyampah, dan semata2 buat anak atau cucu aku di masa depan, biar tau sejarah diri mereka dari ibu atau nenek seperti apa. *malu ga ya mereka* –_____–‘

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on May 9, 2015 by in Uncategorized and tagged , .
%d bloggers like this: